SPORTS BIRTHDAY CALENDAR


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7TH

NONE

THURSDAY, JUNE 8TH

Veronica Vanaman(1951) 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9TH

NONE

SATURDAY, JUNE 10TH

Robert McCray(1963) 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11th

Gary Coats(1948) Paul Noesser(1940)

​MONDAY, JUNE 12TH

Lee Mayberry(1970) Charles Ripley(1946)

TUESDAY, JUNE 13TH

NONE


 CSN RADIO NETWORK BROADCAST SCHEDULE

PLAY-BY-PLAY EVENTS

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH

CSN MAIN CHANNEL - ARKANSAS SPORTS CLUB

12:05PM-(Speaker -Kimmie Cleveland, LR Fair Track Coach)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13TH

NO EVENTS SCHEDULED!

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14TH

NO EVENTS SCHEDULED!         


 4:50PM-2A 4-EAST DISTRICT BASEBALL(St.Joseph-WCC

CSN BROADCAST CENTER

1072 MARKHAM STREET

P.O. BOX 1266

CONWAY, ARKANSAS   72033

PH - (501)327-0252   FAX - (501)327-6614

​EMAIL - "mharr18745@aol.com""


CREATIVE SPORTS RADIO NETWORK  

CREATIVE SPORTS TELEVISION NETWORK

 


                 



                 







     














FUTURE PLAY-BY-PLAY EVENTS


                 ​​TODAY'S LIVE BROADCAST SCHEDULE


 2:20PM-2A 4-EAST DISTRICT BASEBALL(Quitman-Bigelow)

  • 2:07
  • 0:35
  • 30:22

CREATIVE SPORTS MEDIA NETWORKS

 

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-1 -   ARKANSAS SPORTS CLUB LUNCHEON

12:05PM - (Special Speaker - Kimmie Cleveland, Former LR Fair Track Coach)

3:50PM - (Nemo Vista/Marvel/Lisa North vs. Sacred Heart)-Girls

6:20PM - (Guy-Perkins vs. Abundant Life/Maumelle Charter)-Girls

7:35PM - (Wonderview vs. Marvell)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-2 -   2A-N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Bigelow)

5:50PM - (White County Central vs. Jacksonville Lighthouse)-Girls

7:05PM - (St.Joseph vs. Hector)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-3 -   1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Midland)-Pleasant Plains

7:35PM - (Southside Bee Branch vs. Bradford)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-4 -   3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Little Rock)-Episcopal

4:50PM - (Mayflower vs. Lisa Academy)-Girls

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13TH

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-1 -   1A-5N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Center Ridge)

3:50PM - (Wonderview vs. SH/NV/Marvell/Lisa North Winner)-Girls

5:05PM - (Mt.Vernon/Enola vs. MC/SH/Lisa North/AL Winner)-Boys

6:20PM - (Mt.Vernon/Enola vs. Guy/AL/MC)-Girls

7:35PM - (Guy-Perkins vs. Marvell/Wonderview)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-2 -   2A-N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Bigelow)

3:50PM - (Quitman vs. White County Central/Jacksonville Lighthouse)-Girls

5:05PM - (White County Central vs. St.Joseph/Hector)-Boys

6:20PM - (Pangburn vs. St.Joseph)-Girls

7:35PM - (England vs. Bigelow)-Boys 

CSN RADIO NETWORK MAIN CHANNEL LIVE!


 TODAY IN CSN SPORTS HISTORY 

NOVEMBER 2ND

​1989 - HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL(Greenbrier-30, Vilonia-25)

​2000 - HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL(Vilonia-35, Greenbrier-27)

​2006 - ABA BASKETBALL(Arkansas Aeros-150, Monterrey-114)

CREATIVE SPORTS NETWORK - P.O. BOX 1266 - CONWAY, ARKANSAS. 72033

PHONE 501.327.0252 - FAX 501.327.6614

CREATIVE MEDIA INCORPORATED @ ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

7:20PM-2A 4-EAST DISTRICT BASEBALL(Hector-Quitman)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL GAME OF THE WEEK

HOOTEN.COM KICKOFF CLASSIC​​

HIGH SCHOOL  FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

LITTLE ROCK CATHOLIC ROCKETS FOOTBALL

​GREENBRIER PANTHERS FOOTBALL

​MAYFLOWER EAGLE FOOTBALL

​QUITMAN BULLDOGS FOOTBALL

​AUGUSTA RED DEVILS FOOTBALL

​THURSDAY NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

​​​​​CSN TELEVISION NETWORK BROADCAST SCHEDULE