​​​​​CSN TELEVISION NETWORK BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 


                 



                 







     














FUTURE PLAY-BY-PLAY EVENTS


CSN RADIO NETWORK MAIN CHANNEL LIVE!



CREATIVE SPORTS NETWORK - P.O. BOX 1266 - CONWAY, ARKANSAS. 72033

PHONE 501.327.0252 - FAX 501.327.6614

CREATIVE MEDIA INCORPORATED @ ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

WAMPUSCAT INVITATIONAL(Conway-West Memphis)12/9/11

  • 2:07
  • 0:35
  • 30:22

CSN BROADCAST CENTER

1072 MARKHAM STREET

P.O. BOX 1266

CONWAY, ARKANSAS   72033

PH - (501)327-0252   FAX - (501)327-6614

​EMAIL - "creativesportsnetwork@gmail.com""

 


                 



                 







     














AMERICAN LEGION GAME OF THE WEEK  (June, July, August)

HIGH SCHOOL ALLSTAR GAMES

(June 22nd - June 23rd)

 TODAY IN CSN SPORTS HISTORY 

NOVEMBER 2ND

​1989 - HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL(Greenbrier-30, Vilonia-25)

​2000 - HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL(Vilonia-35, Greenbrier-27)

​2006 - ABA BASKETBALL(Arkansas Aeros-150, Monterrey-114)

CREATIVE SPORTS TELEVISION NETWORK

 CSN RADIO NETWORK BROADCAST SCHEDULE

PLAY-BY-PLAY EVENTS

FRIDAY, MAY 4TH

REGIONAL BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL TBD!

SATURDAY, MAY 5TH

NO EVENTS SCHEDULED!

SUNDAY, MAY 6TH

NO EVENTS SCHEDULED!

MONDAY, MAY 7TH

NO EVENTS SCHEDULED!

         

 

HS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD 3/1/12 

CREATIVE SPORTS RADIO NETWORK  

1A GIRLS BB REGIONAL(Mt.Vernon/Enola-Blevins)2/24/12

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-1 -   ARKANSAS SPORTS CLUB LUNCHEON

12:05PM - (Special Speaker - Kimmie Cleveland, Former LR Fair Track Coach)

3:50PM - (Nemo Vista/Marvel/Lisa North vs. Sacred Heart)-Girls

6:20PM - (Guy-Perkins vs. Abundant Life/Maumelle Charter)-Girls

7:35PM - (Wonderview vs. Marvell)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-2 -   2A-N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Bigelow)

5:50PM - (White County Central vs. Jacksonville Lighthouse)-Girls

7:05PM - (St.Joseph vs. Hector)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-3 -   1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Midland)-Pleasant Plains

7:35PM - (Southside Bee Branch vs. Bradford)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-4 -   3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Little Rock)-Episcopal

4:50PM - (Mayflower vs. Lisa Academy)-Girls

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13TH

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-1 -   1A-5N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Center Ridge)

3:50PM - (Wonderview vs. SH/NV/Marvell/Lisa North Winner)-Girls

5:05PM - (Mt.Vernon/Enola vs. MC/SH/Lisa North/AL Winner)-Boys

6:20PM - (Mt.Vernon/Enola vs. Guy/AL/MC)-Girls

7:35PM - (Guy-Perkins vs. Marvell/Wonderview)-Boys

CSN-TV, CHANNEL-2 -   2A-N DISTRICT TOURNAMENT(Bigelow)

3:50PM - (Quitman vs. White County Central/Jacksonville Lighthouse)-Girls

5:05PM - (White County Central vs. St.Joseph/Hector)-Boys

6:20PM - (Pangburn vs. St.Joseph)-Girls

7:35PM - (England vs. Bigelow)-Boys 

                 ​​TODAY'S BROADCAST SCHEDULE


CREATIVE SPORTS MEDIA NETWORKS


SPORTS BIRTHDAY CALENDAR


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7TH

NONE

THURSDAY, JUNE 8TH

Veronica Vanaman(1951) 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9TH

NONE

SATURDAY, JUNE 10TH

Robert McCray(1963) 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11th

Gary Coats(1948) Paul Noesser(1940)

​MONDAY, JUNE 12TH

Lee Mayberry(1970) Charles Ripley(1946)

TUESDAY, JUNE 13TH

NONE